Chalet Hôtel du Bois
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Hôtel du Bois
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Babysitting/Child services
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Sauna
- Massage
- Playground
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 475, Avenue des Alpages, Les Houches, France.
Rooms available at hotel include Double Room Mont Blanc side and Double room with Balcony Mont Blanc side.
Parking at hotel is available at an extra cost.
Guests with pets are welcome at Chalet Hôtel du Bois.
Several pool facilities are available at Chalet Hôtel du Bois, including indoor pool (year-round), heated pool and kids' pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Hôtel du Bois.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Chalet Hôtel du Bois.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (12.4 km), Crystal Museum Chamonix (6 km), Parc de Loisirs de Chamonix (6.8 km) and Espace de Jeux (6.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is approximately 750 m from the city center.
Chalet Hôtel du Bois is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Chalet Hôtel du Bois may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Chalet Hôtel du Bois include Restaurant and Bar.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Chalet Hôtel du Bois for €13.26 and €28.28 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Hôtel du Bois, with staff speaking English, French, Italian and Polish.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Chalet Hôtel du Bois for added convenience.
Chalet Hôtel du Bois offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is located about 71 km from the property.

























